102 Woodlands St 13
HDB Block · in Woodlands, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1984
Intro: 102 Woodlands St 13 is an HDB block located along Woodlands Street 13 within Woodlands with a 99-year lease commencing in 1984. It was completed in 1984 with 110 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 182 times.
102 Woodlands St 13 project details
MRT and LRT stations near 102 Woodlands St 13
- WoodlandsNS9TE2
- MarsilingNS8
Primary schools near 102 Woodlands St 13
- Si Ling Primary School
- Fuchun Primary School
- Marsiling Primary School
102 Woodlands St 13 price, PSF and transaction trends
102 Woodlands St 13 transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 102 Woodlands St 13, the median price was S$421,500 and the median PSF was S$531 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 May 2026. The annual project median was 64.9% higher in 2026 than in 2017; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 102 Woodlands St 13 transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | 3 Room · 04 To 06 | S$435,000 | S$603 psf | 721 sqft |
| 1 May 2026 | 4 Room · 01 To 03 | S$470,000 | S$475 psf | 990 sqft |
| 1 March 2026 | 3 Room · 10 To 12 | S$435,000 | S$603 psf | 721 sqft |
| 1 December 2024 | 3 Room · 01 To 03 | S$395,000 | S$548 psf | 721 sqft |
| 1 September 2024 | 3 Room · 07 To 09 | S$405,000 | S$562 psf | 721 sqft |
102 Woodlands St 13 median transaction PSF (S$)
102 Woodlands St 13 annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$435,000 | S$603 psf | 3 |
| 2024 | S$405,000 | S$534 psf | 7 |
| 2023 | S$391,000 | S$505 psf | 3 |
| 2022 | S$356,500 | S$494 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$302,500 | S$420 psf | 2 |
| 2020 | S$265,000 | S$368 psf | 3 |
| 2019 | S$284,000 | S$333 psf | 4 |
| 2017 | S$310,000 | S$366 psf | 2 |
102 Woodlands St 13 annualized profit %
Frequently asked questions about 102 Woodlands St 13
How much do units at 102 Woodlands St 13 cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$421,500 and a median of S$531 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 102 Woodlands St 13 freehold or leasehold?
102 Woodlands St 13 has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 102 Woodlands St 13 completed?
102 Woodlands St 13 was completed in 1984 and the project has 110 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 102 Woodlands St 13?
Woodlands is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 519 metres.
Which primary schools are near 102 Woodlands St 13?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Si Ling Primary School (628 m), Fuchun Primary School (684 m), and Marsiling Primary School (892 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 May 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

