REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › 114 Ho Ching Rd

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

114 Ho Ching Rd

HDB Block · in Jurong West, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1971

Data through 1 February 2026

Intro: 114 Ho Ching Rd is an HDB block located along Ho Ching Road within Jurong West with a 99-year lease commencing in 1971. It was completed in 1971 with 140 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 255 times.

HDBJurong West
On this pageProject detailsNearby primary schoolsPrices & transactionsFAQs

114 Ho Ching Rd project details

Street
Ho Ching Road
Postal Code
610114
Unit Types
3 Room
Completion
1971
Total Units
140
Unit Size
710 - 818 sqft
Lease Remaining
44 yrs

Primary schools near 114 Ho Ching Rd

  • Lakeside Primary School851 m
See details on nearby schools

114 Ho Ching Rd price, PSF and transaction trends

01-01-1990
First Transacted
01-02-2026
Last Transacted
255
Total Transactions

114 Ho Ching Rd transaction volume

114 Ho Ching Rd transaction volume0258102019 · Resale: 520192020 · Resale: 220202021 · Resale: 220212022 · Resale: 420222023 · Resale: 320232024 · Resale: 320242025 · Resale: 920252026 · Resale: 12026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 114 Ho Ching Rd, the median price was S$326,500 and the median PSF was S$434 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 February 2026. The annual project median was 46.3% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent 114 Ho Ching Rd transactions

DateFlat type / storeyPricePSFSize
1 February 20263 Room · 01 To 03S$300,000S$416 psf721 sqft
1 December 20253 Room · 01 To 03S$335,000S$410 psf818 sqft
1 December 20253 Room · 01 To 03S$330,000S$458 psf721 sqft
1 December 20253 Room · 07 To 09S$320,000S$444 psf721 sqft
1 September 20253 Room · 04 To 06S$345,000S$422 psf818 sqft

114 Ho Ching Rd median transaction PSF (S$)

114 Ho Ching Rd median transaction PSF (S$)01503004502019 · Median PSF: 28420192020 · Median PSF: 28820202021 · Median PSF: 34520212022 · Median PSF: 38220222023 · Median PSF: 39420232024 · Median PSF: 43020242025 · Median PSF: 44420252026 · Median PSF: 4162026

114 Ho Ching Rd annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$300,000S$416 psf1
2025S$328,000S$444 psf9
2024S$310,000S$430 psf3
2023S$280,000S$394 psf3
2022S$274,000S$382 psf4
2021S$249,000S$345 psf2
2020S$207,500S$288 psf2
2019S$208,000S$284 psf5
0
Profitable
0
Unprofitable
View full details

Frequently asked questions about 114 Ho Ching Rd

How much do units at 114 Ho Ching Rd cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$326,500 and a median of S$434 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

Is 114 Ho Ching Rd freehold or leasehold?

114 Ho Ching Rd has a tenure of 99-year lease.

When was 114 Ho Ching Rd completed?

114 Ho Ching Rd was completed in 1971 and the project has 140 units.

Which primary schools are near 114 Ho Ching Rd?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Lakeside Primary School (851 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 February 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Mentions Listings

Discussion about 114 Ho Ching Rd

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
Loading discussion…
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?m=h&id=610114&name=114+Ho+Ching+Rd