143 Tampines St 12
HDB Block · in Tampines, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1983
Intro: 143 Tampines St 12 is an HDB block located along Tampines Street 12 within Tampines with a 99-year lease commencing in 1983. It was completed in 1983 with 80 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 104 times.
143 Tampines St 12 project details
MRT and LRT stations near 143 Tampines St 12
- TampinesEW2DT32
- Tampines WestDT31
Primary schools near 143 Tampines St 12
- Tampines Primary School
- Junyuan Primary School
- St. Hilda'S Primary School
143 Tampines St 12 price, PSF and transaction trends
143 Tampines St 12 transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 143 Tampines St 12, the median price was S$652,444 and the median PSF was S$463 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 February 2026. The annual project median was 40.2% higher in 2026 than in 2017; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 143 Tampines St 12 transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 February 2026 | 5 Room · 04 To 06 | S$820,000 | S$573 psf | 1,431 sqft |
| 1 August 2024 | 5 Room · 01 To 03 | S$808,000 | S$565 psf | 1,431 sqft |
| 1 June 2024 | 5 Room · 04 To 06 | S$730,000 | S$506 psf | 1,442 sqft |
| 1 November 2023 | 5 Room · 10 To 12 | S$730,000 | S$506 psf | 1,442 sqft |
| 1 October 2022 | 5 Room · 01 To 03 | S$690,000 | S$482 psf | 1,431 sqft |
143 Tampines St 12 median transaction PSF (S$)
143 Tampines St 12 annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$820,000 | S$573 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$769,000 | S$535 psf | 2 |
| 2023 | S$730,000 | S$506 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$676,000 | S$472 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$607,500 | S$437 psf | 6 |
| 2020 | S$550,000 | S$402 psf | 7 |
| 2019 | S$519,000 | S$363 psf | 2 |
| 2017 | S$522,500 | S$409 psf | 2 |
Frequently asked questions about 143 Tampines St 12
How much do units at 143 Tampines St 12 cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$652,444 and a median of S$463 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 143 Tampines St 12 freehold or leasehold?
143 Tampines St 12 has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 143 Tampines St 12 completed?
143 Tampines St 12 was completed in 1983 and the project has 80 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 143 Tampines St 12?
Tampines is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 607 metres.
Which primary schools are near 143 Tampines St 12?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Tampines Primary School (257 m), Junyuan Primary School (465 m), and St. Hilda'S Primary School (739 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 February 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

