149 Petir Rd
HDB Block · in Bukit Panjang, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1987
Intro: 149 Petir Rd is an HDB block located along Petir Road within Bukit Panjang with a 99-year lease commencing in 1987. It was completed in 1987 with 110 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 134 times.
149 Petir Rd project details
MRT and LRT stations near 149 Petir Rd
- PetirBP7
- Bukit PanjangBP6A2A1
- PendingBP8
Primary schools near 149 Petir Rd
- Zhenghua Primary School
- Bukit Panjang Primary School
149 Petir Rd price, PSF and transaction trends
149 Petir Rd transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 149 Petir Rd, the median price was S$395,500 and the median PSF was S$465 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 July 2025. The annual project median was 56.5% higher in 2025 than in 2017; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 149 Petir Rd transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2025 | 3 Room · 04 To 06 | S$450,000 | S$573 psf | 785 sqft |
| 1 April 2024 | 3 Room · 01 To 03 | S$362,000 | S$461 psf | 785 sqft |
| 1 April 2024 | 3 Room · 01 To 03 | S$398,000 | S$507 psf | 785 sqft |
| 1 February 2024 | 3 Room · 10 To 12 | S$400,000 | S$510 psf | 785 sqft |
| 1 August 2023 | 4 Room · 10 To 12 | S$460,000 | S$415 psf | 1,108 sqft |
149 Petir Rd median transaction PSF (S$)
149 Petir Rd annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$450,000 | S$573 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$398,000 | S$507 psf | 3 |
| 2023 | S$385,944 | S$457 psf | 6 |
| 2022 | S$440,000 | S$417 psf | 4 |
| 2021 | S$340,944 | S$383 psf | 4 |
| 2019 | S$347,500 | S$314 psf | 2 |
| 2018 | S$290,000 | S$369 psf | 3 |
| 2017 | S$297,500 | S$366 psf | 4 |
Frequently asked questions about 149 Petir Rd
How much do units at 149 Petir Rd cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$395,500 and a median of S$465 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 149 Petir Rd freehold or leasehold?
149 Petir Rd has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 149 Petir Rd completed?
149 Petir Rd was completed in 1987 and the project has 110 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 149 Petir Rd?
Petir is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 114 metres.
Which primary schools are near 149 Petir Rd?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Zhenghua Primary School (448 m) and Bukit Panjang Primary School (481 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2025. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.


