15 Telok Blangah Cres
HDB Block · in Bukit Merah, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1974
Intro: 15 Telok Blangah Cres is an HDB block located along Telok Blangah Crescent within Bukit Merah with a 99-year lease commencing in 1974. It was completed in 1974 with 174 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 156 times.
15 Telok Blangah Cres project details
Primary schools near 15 Telok Blangah Cres
- Radin Mas Primary School
- Chij (Kellock)
- Zhangde Primary School
15 Telok Blangah Cres price, PSF and transaction trends
15 Telok Blangah Cres transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 15 Telok Blangah Cres, the median price was S$337,000 and the median PSF was S$454 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 July 2026. The annual project median was 29.3% higher in 2026 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 15 Telok Blangah Cres transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 3 Room · 10 To 12 | S$350,000 | S$501 psf | 699 sqft |
| 1 August 2025 | 3 Room · 13 To 15 | S$500,000 | S$611 psf | 818 sqft |
| 1 December 2024 | 3 Room · 16 To 18 | S$445,000 | S$544 psf | 818 sqft |
| 1 August 2024 | 3 Room · 07 To 09 | S$360,000 | S$515 psf | 699 sqft |
| 1 January 2024 | 3 Room · 01 To 03 | S$330,000 | S$472 psf | 699 sqft |
15 Telok Blangah Cres median transaction PSF (S$)
15 Telok Blangah Cres annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$350,000 | S$501 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$500,000 | S$611 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$360,000 | S$515 psf | 3 |
| 2023 | S$327,500 | S$432 psf | 2 |
| 2022 | S$336,000 | S$481 psf | 1 |
| 2021 | S$338,000 | S$413 psf | 1 |
| 2019 | S$250,000 | S$358 psf | 1 |
| 2018 | S$316,500 | S$387 psf | 4 |
15 Telok Blangah Cres annualized profit %
Frequently asked questions about 15 Telok Blangah Cres
How much do units at 15 Telok Blangah Cres cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$337,000 and a median of S$454 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 15 Telok Blangah Cres freehold or leasehold?
15 Telok Blangah Cres has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 15 Telok Blangah Cres completed?
15 Telok Blangah Cres was completed in 1974 and the project has 174 units.
Which primary schools are near 15 Telok Blangah Cres?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Radin Mas Primary School (411 m), Chij (Kellock) (848 m), and Zhangde Primary School (995 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
