154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh
HDB Block · in Toa Payoh, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1999
Intro: 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh is an HDB block located along Lorong 2 Toa Payoh within Toa Payoh with a 99-year lease commencing in 1999. It was completed in 1999 with 140 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 73 times.
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh project details
MRT and LRT stations near 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh
- Toa PayohNS19
- BraddellNS18
- CaldecottTE9CC17
Primary schools near 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh
- Chij Primary (Toa Payoh)
- Kheng Cheng School
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh price, PSF and transaction trends
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh, the median price was S$928,888 and the median PSF was S$761 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 February 2026. The annual project median was 42.3% higher in 2026 than in 2017; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 February 2026 | 5 Room · 13 To 15 | S$1,218,000 | S$913 psf | 1,334 sqft |
| 1 January 2025 | 5 Room · 22 To 24 | S$1,230,888 | S$937 psf | 1,313 sqft |
| 1 August 2023 | 5 Room · 25 To 27 | S$1,200,000 | S$900 psf | 1,334 sqft |
| 1 December 2022 | 4 Room · 28 To 30 | S$928,888 | S$855 psf | 1,087 sqft |
| 1 August 2022 | 4 Room · 10 To 12 | S$738,000 | S$679 psf | 1,087 sqft |
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh median transaction PSF (S$)
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,218,000 | S$913 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$1,230,888 | S$937 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$1,200,000 | S$900 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$928,888 | S$772 psf | 5 |
| 2021 | S$845,809 | S$699 psf | 4 |
| 2019 | S$907,500 | S$680 psf | 2 |
| 2018 | S$780,000 | S$690 psf | 3 |
| 2017 | S$776,750 | S$642 psf | 2 |
Frequently asked questions about 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh
How much do units at 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$928,888 and a median of S$761 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh freehold or leasehold?
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh completed?
154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh was completed in 1999 and the project has 140 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh?
Toa Payoh is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 39 metres.
Which primary schools are near 154 Lor 2 Toa Payoh?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Chij Primary (Toa Payoh) (407 m) and Kheng Cheng School (438 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 February 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

