165 Bishan St 13
HDB Block · in Bishan, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1987
Intro: 165 Bishan St 13 is an HDB block located along Bishan Street 13 within Bishan with a 99-year lease commencing in 1987. It was completed in 1987 with 114 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 144 times.
165 Bishan St 13 project details
MRT and LRT stations near 165 Bishan St 13
- BishanCC15NS17
- Lorong ChuanCC14
Primary schools near 165 Bishan St 13
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
- St. Gabriel'S Primary School
- First Toa Payoh Primary School
165 Bishan St 13 price, PSF and transaction trends
165 Bishan St 13 transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 165 Bishan St 13, the median price was S$846,500 and the median PSF was S$681 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 June 2026. The annual project median was 20.9% higher in 2026 than in 2017; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 165 Bishan St 13 transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 June 2026 | 5 Room · 04 To 06 | S$930,000 | S$714 psf | 1,302 sqft |
| 1 May 2026 | 4 Room · 04 To 06 | S$770,000 | S$688 psf | 1,119 sqft |
| 1 June 2025 | 5 Room · 19 To 21 | S$1,060,000 | S$814 psf | 1,302 sqft |
| 1 June 2025 | 5 Room · 04 To 06 | S$952,888 | S$732 psf | 1,302 sqft |
| 1 August 2023 | 5 Room · 04 To 06 | S$980,000 | S$695 psf | 1,410 sqft |
165 Bishan St 13 median transaction PSF (S$)
165 Bishan St 13 annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$850,000 | S$701 psf | 2 |
| 2025 | S$1,006,444 | S$773 psf | 2 |
| 2023 | S$960,000 | S$682 psf | 3 |
| 2021 | S$750,000 | S$562 psf | 6 |
| 2020 | S$664,000 | S$510 psf | 6 |
| 2019 | S$755,000 | S$535 psf | 1 |
| 2018 | S$755,000 | S$577 psf | 3 |
| 2017 | S$780,000 | S$580 psf | 5 |
165 Bishan St 13 annualized profit %
Frequently asked questions about 165 Bishan St 13
How much do units at 165 Bishan St 13 cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$846,500 and a median of S$681 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 165 Bishan St 13 freehold or leasehold?
165 Bishan St 13 has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 165 Bishan St 13 completed?
165 Bishan St 13 was completed in 1987 and the project has 114 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 165 Bishan St 13?
Bishan is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 697 metres.
Which primary schools are near 165 Bishan St 13?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School (164 m), St. Gabriel'S Primary School (660 m), and First Toa Payoh Primary School (974 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 June 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

