50 Lorong M Telok Kurau
Semi-Detached House · in Bedok, District 15, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 1985
Intro: 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau is a semi-detached house located along Lorong M Telok Kurau within District 15 with a freehold tenure. It was completed in 1985. So far it has been transacted a total of 2 times, amounting to $5.6M+ in total.
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau project details
MRT and LRT stations near 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau
- Marine TerraceTE27
- Marine ParadeMRT
Primary schools near 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau
- Chij (Katong) Primary
- Tao Nan School
- Ngee Ann Primary School
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau price, PSF and transaction trends
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau, the median price was S$1,221,500 and the median PSF was S$1,350 psf. The newest record shown is from 15 April 2025. The annual project median was 79.6% higher in 2025 than in 2016; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 April 2025 | Resale | S$1,143,000 | S$1,800 psf | 635 sqft |
| 1 February 2024 | Resale | S$1,000,000 | S$1,523 psf | 657 sqft |
| 25 January 2023 | Resale | S$1,860,000 | S$1,490 psf | 1,249 sqft |
| 2 December 2021 | Resale | S$900,000 | S$1,371 psf | 657 sqft |
| 6 July 2021 | Resale | S$1,680,000 | S$1,345 psf | 1,249 sqft |
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau median transaction PSF (S$)
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$1,143,000 | S$1,800 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$1,000,000 | S$1,523 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$1,860,000 | S$1,490 psf | 1 |
| 2021 | S$900,000 | S$1,362 psf | 4 |
| 2020 | S$1,886,000 | S$1,060 psf | 3 |
| 2018 | S$1,300,000 | S$1,184 psf | 1 |
| 2017 | S$1,075,000 | S$1,048 psf | 2 |
| 2016 | S$1,100,000 | S$1,002 psf | 1 |
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau annualized profit %
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau, the median monthly rent was S$4,500, with records ranging from S$2,800 to S$8,000.
Recent 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 August 2026 | — | S$7,200 | S$3 psf | 2000-2500 |
| 1 July 2026 | — | S$6,500 | S$3 psf | 2000-2500 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,900 | S$4 psf | 900-1000 |
| 1 June 2026 | 1 BR | S$3,160 | S$5 psf | 600-700 |
| 1 May 2026 | — | S$3,000 | S$1 psf | 2000-2500 |
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau rental volume
Frequently asked questions about 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau
How much do units at 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,221,500 and a median of S$1,350 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,500 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.2%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau freehold or leasehold?
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau has a tenure of Freehold.
When was 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau completed?
50 Lorong M Telok Kurau was completed in 1985.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau?
Marine Terrace is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 464 metres.
Which primary schools are near 50 Lorong M Telok Kurau?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Chij (Katong) Primary (493 m), Tao Nan School (630 m), and Ngee Ann Primary School (851 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 August 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Nearby properties within 1km
281 Telok Kurau Road (Telok Kurau Road)District 1537 mAWAY
46A Lorong M Telok KurauDistrict 1547 mAWAY
52 Lorong M Telok Kurau (Goldleaf Gardens)District 1554 mAWAY
12 Jalan BaiduriDistrict 1569 mAWAY
53A Lorong M Telok KurauDistrict 1580 mAWAY
26 Jalan BaiduriDistrict 1587 mAWAY
55 Lorong M Telok KurauDistrict 1590 mAWAY
30 Jalan BaiduriDistrict 15100 mAWAY
25 Jalan Baiduri (Jalan Baiduri)District 15114 mAWAY
246 Telok Kurau Road (Telok Kurau Road)District 15142 mAWAY
37 Lorong N Telok KurauDistrict 15190 mAWAY
72 Lorong M Telok Kurau (Lorong M Telok Kurau)District 15200 mAWAY
35 Lorong N Telok KurauDistrict 15202 mAWAY
36 Lorong N Telok Kurau (Lorong N Telok Kurau)District 15211 mAWAY
65E Lorong M Telok Kurau (Palacio)District 15212 mAWAY
84B Lorong M Telok Kurau (The Seawind)District 15218 mAWAY
84C Lorong M Telok Kurau (The Seawind)District 15224 mAWAY
70 Lorong M Telok Kurau (Goldleaf Gardens)District 15229 mAWAY
78 Lorong K Telok Kurau (Kaleido)District 15230 mAWAY
78A Lorong K Telok Kurau (Kaleido)District 15256 mAWAY
43 St. Patrick'S Road (St. Patrick'S Road)District 15263 mAWAY
82B Lorong M Telok Kurau (The Seawind)District 15267 mAWAY
79C Lorong N Telok KurauDistrict 15270 mAWAY
96B Lorong K Telok Kurau (Kaleido)District 15277 mAWAY
