Kandis Residence
Condominium · in Sembawang, District 27, Singapore · 99 yrs from 11/07/2016 · Completed 2021
Kandis Residence site plan and project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Kandis Residence offers a low-density living environment with 130 units ranging from one-bedroom apartments to spacious three-bedroom layouts, providing a peaceful retreat near the greenery of Sembawang Park 🌳.
Good to know: Completed in 2021 as a boutique-scale development with a maximum of seven storeys 🏢; Features a unit mix where over 60% of homes are configured as two-bedroom or two-bedroom-plus-study units 🏠.
Practical note: The location is best suited for those who drive or prefer a quieter pace, as it is situated over 1.5km from the nearest MRT station 🚗.
Kandis Residence project details
GLS Site
Kandis Residence price, PSF and transaction trends
Kandis Residence transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Kandis Residence, the median price was S$1,004,000 and the median PSF was S$1,377 psf. The newest record shown is from 5 August 2026. The annual project median was 9.9% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Kandis Residence transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 August 2026 | Resale | S$680,000 | S$1,404 psf | 484 sqft |
| 18 May 2026 | Resale | S$978,000 | S$1,228 psf | 797 sqft |
| 23 February 2026 | Resale | S$1,310,000 | S$1,399 psf | 936 sqft |
| 18 December 2025 | Resale | S$970,000 | S$1,269 psf | 764 sqft |
| 14 October 2025 | Resale | S$1,050,000 | S$1,355 psf | 775 sqft |
Kandis Residence median transaction PSF (S$)
Kandis Residence annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$978,000 | S$1,399 psf | 3 |
| 2025 | S$970,000 | S$1,355 psf | 7 |
| 2024 | S$1,095,000 | S$1,385 psf | 10 |
| 2023 | S$1,060,000 | S$1,366 psf | 6 |
| 2022 | S$1,007,500 | S$1,550 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$959,500 | S$1,225 psf | 18 |
| 2020 | S$974,650 | S$1,242 psf | 24 |
| 2019 | S$1,017,750 | S$1,274 psf | 46 |
Kandis Residence annualized profit %
Kandis Residence rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Kandis Residence, the median monthly rent was S$3,250, with records ranging from S$2,500 to S$3,900.
Recent Kandis Residence rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$3,900 | S$4 psf | 900-1000 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,000 | S$4 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 July 2026 | 1 BR | S$2,600 | S$6 psf | 400-500 |
| 1 June 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,500 | S$5 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 June 2026 | 1 BR | S$2,500 | S$6 psf | 400-500 |
Kandis Residence rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Kandis Residence
How much do units at Kandis Residence cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,004,000 and a median of S$1,377 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Kandis Residence?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$3,250 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 4.1%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Kandis Residence freehold or leasehold?
Kandis Residence has a tenure of 99 yrs from 11/07/2016.
When was Kandis Residence completed and who developed it?
Kandis Residence was completed in 2021, the developer is Dillenia Land Pte Ltd, and the project has 130 units.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 5 August 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.



