REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › Nine Residences

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

Nine Residences

Apartment · in Yishun, District 27, Singapore · 99 yrs from 30/04/2013 · Completed 2015

Data through 19 October 2026

Nine Residences property photo and location

Nine Residences property photo 1 in Singapore
Nine ResidencesView in map

Intro: Nine Residences offers a convenient lifestyle in Yishun by integrating directly with Junction Nine mall to put daily shopping and dining right at your doorstep 🛍️.
Good to know: Features a diverse unit mix ranging from cozy one-bedroom apartments to spacious five-bedroom layouts 🏢; Positioned within one kilometer of several local schools including Xishan Primary and Yishun Town Secondary 🏫.
Practical note: While the integrated retail access is a major perk, the development is about a 10-minute walk from Yishun MRT station, so you may prefer to rely on local bus connections for faster transit access 🚌.

D27OCRNorthYishun
On this pageProperty photoProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsRental trendsFAQs
REALSCOREⓘ
Profitability rank across Singapore
3.0
Annual Returns
Avg annualized profit (past 1y)
2.7%
< 1km
MRT Station
Near
$1M+ HDB
> 1K
MOPs in Town
Mega
Development
< 10y
Property Age
100%
Profitable
Top 20
Schools
50+
Deals Past Yr

Nine Residences project details

Street
Yishun Avenue 9
Developer
Cel-Yishun (Residential) Pte Ltd
Property Type
Apartment
Completion
2015
Total Units
186
Plot Ratio
2.8
Unit Size
495 - 1,884 sqft
Tenure
99 yrs from 30/04/2013
Lease Remaining
86 yrs
Postal Sector
76

MRT and LRT stations near Nine Residences

  • Yishun737 m · MRTNS13
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near Nine Residences

  • Xishan Primary School418 m
  • Chongfu School653 m
  • Huamin Primary School685 m
See details on nearby schools

Nine Residences price, PSF and transaction trends

52%
Sold At Launch
72%
HDB Buyers
$251.7M+
Total Transacted
23-10-2013
First Transacted
19-10-2026
Last Transacted
260
Total Transactions

Nine Residences transaction volume

Nine Residences transaction volume0510152019 · Resale: 920192020 · Resale: 120202021 · Resale: 1320212022 · Resale: 1420222023 · Resale: 1120232024 · Resale: 820242025 · Resale: 1320252026 · Resale: 52026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Nine Residences, the median price was S$1,190,000 and the median PSF was S$1,340 psf. The newest record shown is from 19 October 2026. The annual project median was 15.7% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent Nine Residences transactions

DateSale typePricePSFSize
19 October 2026ResaleS$1,828,000S$1,337 psf1,367 sqft
7 July 2026ResaleS$1,420,000S$1,419 psf1,001 sqft
12 February 2026ResaleS$1,250,000S$1,382 psf904 sqft
2 February 2026ResaleS$766,000S$1,343 psf570 sqft
7 January 2026ResaleS$1,200,000S$1,296 psf926 sqft

Nine Residences median transaction PSF (S$)

Nine Residences median transaction PSF (S$)05001.0K1.5K2019 · Median PSF: 1.2K20192020 · Median PSF: 93220202021 · Median PSF: 1.2K20212022 · Median PSF: 1.2K20222023 · Median PSF: 1.2K20232024 · Median PSF: 1.3K20242025 · Median PSF: 1.3K20252026 · Median PSF: 1.3K2026

Nine Residences annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$1,250,000S$1,343 psf5
2025S$972,000S$1,321 psf13
2024S$911,250S$1,319 psf8
2023S$930,000S$1,250 psf11
2022S$976,500S$1,200 psf14
2021S$782,000S$1,166 psf13
2020S$863,000S$932 psf1
2019S$975,000S$1,161 psf9
81.1%
% Profitable
60
Profitable
14
Unprofitable
3
> 6% Annualized
7.8 yrs
Avg Holding
$6.8M
Total Profits

Nine Residences annualized profit %

Nine Residences annualized profit %-2.0%-1.0%0.0%1.0%2.0%3.0%2019 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.7%20192020 · Average Annualized Profit: -1.1%20202021 · Average Annualized Profit: -0.5%20212022 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.2%20222023 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.9%20232024 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.4%20242025 · Average Annualized Profit: 2.6%20252026 · Average Annualized Profit: 2.9%2026
View full details

Nine Residences rental prices and estimated yield

Past 1 month
$4.52
Avg PSF Rental
24
No. of Rentals
3.9%
Est. Rental Yield

Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Nine Residences, the median monthly rent was S$3,700, with records ranging from S$2,600 to S$4,800.

Recent Nine Residences rental contracts

Lease dateBedroomsMonthly rentEst. PSFArea
1 September 20262 BRS$3,100S$4 psf700-800
1 September 20263 BRS$4,400S$5 psf900-1000
1 September 20261 BRS$2,800S$5 psf500-600
1 August 20263 BRS$4,000S$4 psf900-1000
1 August 20264 BRS$4,800S$4 psf1100-1200

Nine Residences rental volume

Nine Residences rental volume0204060802019 · Rentals: 6220192020 · Rentals: 5620202021 · Rentals: 6620212022 · Rentals: 5120222023 · Rentals: 4520232024 · Rentals: 4320242025 · Rentals: 3420252026 · Rentals: 362026
View full details
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG

Frequently asked questions about Nine Residences

How much do units at Nine Residences cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,190,000 and a median of S$1,340 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

What are the rental price and estimated yield at Nine Residences?

The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$3,700 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.9%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.

Is Nine Residences freehold or leasehold?

Nine Residences has a tenure of 99 yrs from 30/04/2013.

When was Nine Residences completed and who developed it?

Nine Residences was completed in 2015, the developer is Cel-Yishun (Residential) Pte Ltd, and the project has 186 units.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Nine Residences?

Yishun is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 737 metres.

Which primary schools are near Nine Residences?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Xishan Primary School (418 m), Chongfu School (653 m), and Huamin Primary School (685 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 19 October 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Compare Nine Residences with similar properties

Symphony SuitesSymphony SuitesYishun CloseCondominium · District 27 · Completed 20183.5REALSCORENorth Park ResidencesNorth Park ResidencesYishun Central 1Apartment · District 27 · Completed 20183.3REALSCORE

Nearby properties within 1km

Symphony SuitesSymphony SuitesDistrict 27Condo · 386 m away · Latest sale 25 September 2026386 mAWAYNorth GaiaNorth GaiaDistrict 27Condo · 507 m away · Latest sale 10 July 2025507 mAWAYNorth Park ResidencesNorth Park ResidencesDistrict 27Condo · 877 m away · Latest sale 19 October 2026877 mAWAY
Mentions Listings

Discussion about Nine Residences

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?property=nine_residences_863