Yewtee Residences
Apartment · in Choa Chu Kang, District 23, Singapore · 99 yrs from 03/01/2006 · Completed 2008
Yewtee Residences property photo and location
Intro: Yew Tee Residences offers a highly convenient lifestyle where you are seconds away from Yew Tee MRT station and the connected shopping options at Yew Tee Point 🚆.
Good to know: Directly integrated with Yew Tee Point for seamless daily errands 🛒; Features a range of spacious unit types including 4-bedroom layouts for larger households 🏠; Located within walking distance of several local schools including De La Salle School and Yew Tee Primary 🏫.
Practical note: As a 139-unit development completed in 2008, the estate offers a more mature, compact residential experience that may feel busier due to its integration with the nearby mall 🛍️.
Yewtee Residences project details
MRT and LRT stations near Yewtee Residences
- Yew TeeNS5
- Yee TeeMRT
Primary schools near Yewtee Residences
- De La Salle School
- Yew Tee Primary School
- Unity Primary School
Yewtee Residences price, PSF and transaction trends
Yewtee Residences transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Yewtee Residences, the median price was S$1,482,500 and the median PSF was S$1,190 psf. The newest record shown is from 7 October 2026. The annual project median was 28.8% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Yewtee Residences transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 October 2026 | Resale | S$1,530,000 | S$1,258 psf | 1,216 sqft |
| 1 July 2026 | Resale | S$1,968,000 | S$1,354 psf | 1,453 sqft |
| 9 January 2026 | Resale | S$1,980,000 | S$1,218 psf | 1,625 sqft |
| 6 October 2025 | Resale | S$2,000,888 | S$1,377 psf | 1,453 sqft |
| 22 October 2024 | Resale | S$1,628,000 | S$1,210 psf | 1,346 sqft |
Yewtee Residences median transaction PSF (S$)
Yewtee Residences annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,968,000 | S$1,258 psf | 3 |
| 2025 | S$2,000,888 | S$1,377 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$1,417,500 | S$1,190 psf | 4 |
| 2023 | S$1,350,000 | S$1,110 psf | 5 |
| 2022 | S$1,257,500 | S$1,032 psf | 6 |
| 2021 | S$1,109,000 | S$942 psf | 6 |
| 2020 | S$1,080,000 | S$834 psf | 7 |
| 2019 | S$920,000 | S$976 psf | 4 |
Yewtee Residences annualized profit %
Yewtee Residences rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Yewtee Residences, the median monthly rent was S$4,200, with records ranging from S$3,500 to S$4,500.
Recent Yewtee Residences rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 September 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,200 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
| 1 September 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,000 | S$3 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 August 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,500 | S$4 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,500 | S$3 psf | 1000-1100 |
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,400 | S$3 psf | 1400-1500 |
Yewtee Residences rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Yewtee Residences
How much do units at Yewtee Residences cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,482,500 and a median of S$1,190 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Yewtee Residences?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,200 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.2%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Yewtee Residences freehold or leasehold?
Yewtee Residences has a tenure of 99 yrs from 03/01/2006.
When was Yewtee Residences completed and who developed it?
Yewtee Residences was completed in 2008, the developer is Choice Homes Alpha Pte Ltd, and the project has 139 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Yewtee Residences?
Yew Tee is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 58 metres.
Which primary schools are near Yewtee Residences?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are De La Salle School (432 m), Yew Tee Primary School (485 m), and Unity Primary School (619 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 7 October 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.








