REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › 11 Claymore Road

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

11 Claymore Road

Detached House · in Newton, District 9, Singapore · Freehold

Data through 15 August 2025

Intro: 11 Claymore Road is a detached house located along Claymore Road within District 09 with a freehold tenure. So far it has been transacted a total of 1 times, amounting to $75.0M+ in total.

D9CCRCentralNewton
On this pageProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsFAQs

11 Claymore Road project details

Street
Claymore Road
Property Type
Detached
Total Units
-1
Unit Size
17,974 sqft
Tenure
Freehold
Lease Remaining
Freehold
Postal Sector
22

MRT and LRT stations near 11 Claymore Road

  • Orchard473 m · MRTNS22TE14
  • Orchard Boulevard864 m · MRTTE13
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near 11 Claymore Road

  • Alexandra Primary School1,000 m
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)1,000 m
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)1,000 m
See details on nearby schools

11 Claymore Road price, PSF and transaction trends

0%
HDB Buyers
$75.0M+
Total Transacted
15-08-2025
First Transacted
15-08-2025
Last Transacted
1
Total Transactions

11 Claymore Road transaction volume

11 Claymore Road transaction volume000112025 · Resale: 12025
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 1 recorded sale for 11 Claymore Road, the median price was S$75,000,000 and the median PSF was S$4,173 psf. The newest record shown is from 15 August 2025.

Recent 11 Claymore Road transactions

DateSale typePricePSFSize
15 August 2025ResaleS$75,000,000S$4,173 psf17,974 sqft

11 Claymore Road median transaction PSF (S$)

11 Claymore Road median transaction PSF (S$)01.5K3.0K4.5K2025 · Median PSF: 4.2K2025

11 Claymore Road annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2025S$75,000,000S$4,173 psf1
View full details

Frequently asked questions about 11 Claymore Road

How much do units at 11 Claymore Road cost?

The latest 1 recorded sale shows a median price of S$75,000,000 and a median of S$4,173 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

Is 11 Claymore Road freehold or leasehold?

11 Claymore Road has a tenure of Freehold.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 11 Claymore Road?

Orchard is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 473 metres.

Which primary schools are near 11 Claymore Road?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Alexandra Primary School (1,000 m), Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) (1,000 m), and Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) (1,000 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 15 August 2025. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Nearby properties within 1km

9 Nassim Road9 Nassim RoadDistrict 10Landed · 503 m away · Latest sale 7 February 2025503 mAWAY12 Nassim Road (Nassim Road)12 Nassim Road (Nassim Road)District 10Landed · 561 m away · Latest sale 5 May 2026561 mAWAY10 Jalan Jintan (Kimsia Park)10 Jalan Jintan (Kimsia Park)District 09Landed · 575 m away · Latest sale 28 February 2025575 mAWAY14 Jalan Jintan (Kimsia Park)14 Jalan Jintan (Kimsia Park)District 09Landed · 585 m away · Latest sale 30 April 2026585 mAWAY21 Jalan Lada Puteh (Jalan Lada Puteh)21 Jalan Lada Puteh (Jalan Lada Puteh)District 09Landed · 629 m away · Latest sale 28 July 2025629 mAWAY2 St. Martin'S Drive (St. Martin'S Drive)2 St. Martin'S Drive (St. Martin'S Drive)District 10Landed · 633 m away · Latest sale 21 August 2026633 mAWAY17 Jalan Elok17 Jalan ElokDistrict 09Landed · 646 m away · Latest sale 2 December 2025646 mAWAY10 Jalan Tupai (Kim Lin Park)10 Jalan Tupai (Kim Lin Park)District 10Landed · 675 m away · Latest sale 22 April 2026675 mAWAY43 Jalan Elok43 Jalan ElokDistrict 09Landed · 679 m away · Latest sale 19 June 2026679 mAWAY8 Jalan Elok8 Jalan ElokDistrict 09Landed · 698 m away · Latest sale 27 August 2025698 mAWAY6 Jalan Elok6 Jalan ElokDistrict 09Landed · 703 m away · Latest sale 28 November 2025703 mAWAY4 Jalan Elok4 Jalan ElokDistrict 09Landed · 711 m away · Latest sale 12 December 2025711 mAWAY65 Cairnhill Road (Cairnhill Road)65 Cairnhill Road (Cairnhill Road)District 09Landed · 712 m away · Latest sale 24 June 2026712 mAWAY23 St. Martin'S Drive (St. Martin'S Drive)23 St. Martin'S Drive (St. Martin'S Drive)District 10Landed · 744 m away · Latest sale 31 July 2025744 mAWAY10 Fernhill Crescent10 Fernhill CrescentDistrict 10Landed · 778 m away · Latest sale 13 May 2026778 mAWAY52 Stevens Road (Stevens Road)52 Stevens Road (Stevens Road)District 10Landed · 819 m away · Latest sale 7 August 2026819 mAWAY28 Jalan Arnap (Kim Lin Park)28 Jalan Arnap (Kim Lin Park)District 10Landed · 839 m away · Latest sale 13 November 2025839 mAWAY98 Cairnhill Road98 Cairnhill RoadDistrict 09Landed · 852 m away · Latest sale 5 February 2025852 mAWAY43 Fernhill Road43 Fernhill RoadDistrict 10Landed · 855 m away · Latest sale 11 June 2026855 mAWAY82 Fernhill Close82 Fernhill CloseDistrict 10Landed · 856 m away · Latest sale 26 June 2026856 mAWAY45 Fernhill Road45 Fernhill RoadDistrict 10Landed · 858 m away · Latest sale 14 February 2026858 mAWAY
Mentions Listings

Discussion about 11 Claymore Road

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?property=11_claymore_road_62b