Harbour Suites
Apartment · in Bukit Merah, District 4, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 2014
Harbour Suites project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Harbour Suites offers an intimate, boutique living experience with just 44 units, perfectly positioned for those who value proximity to both the city and the waterfront 🌊.
Good to know: Freehold residence completed in 2014 🏗️; Located within 1km of CHIJ (Kellock) and Radin Mas Primary School 🏫.
Practical note: While the location is highly accessible, residents should note that daily commuting relies more on bus connectivity than doorstep MRT access.
Harbour Suites project details
MRT and LRT stations near Harbour Suites
- KeppelCC30
- HarbourfrontMRT
Primary schools near Harbour Suites
- Chij (Kellock)
- Radin Mas Primary School
Harbour Suites price, PSF and transaction trends
Harbour Suites transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Harbour Suites, the median price was S$902,500 and the median PSF was S$1,633 psf. The newest record shown is from 17 April 2026. The annual project median was 1.5% lower in 2026 than in 2012; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Harbour Suites transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 April 2026 | Resale | S$1,185,000 | S$1,573 psf | 753 sqft |
| 14 July 2025 | Resale | S$700,000 | S$1,667 psf | 420 sqft |
| 7 August 2023 | Resale | S$770,000 | S$1,834 psf | 420 sqft |
| 2 August 2023 | Resale | S$1,237,500 | S$1,642 psf | 753 sqft |
| 4 July 2023 | Resale | S$999,000 | S$1,657 psf | 603 sqft |
Harbour Suites median transaction PSF (S$)
Harbour Suites annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,185,000 | S$1,573 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$700,000 | S$1,667 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$999,000 | S$1,642 psf | 5 |
| 2022 | S$852,500 | S$1,616 psf | 2 |
| 2019 | S$858,000 | S$1,627 psf | 1 |
| 2017 | S$880,000 | S$1,612 psf | 3 |
| 2015 | S$1,205,000 | S$1,098 psf | 1 |
| 2012 | S$1,203,250 | S$1,597 psf | 2 |
Harbour Suites annualized profit %
Harbour Suites rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Harbour Suites, the median monthly rent was S$3,050, with records ranging from S$2,800 to S$3,500.
Recent Harbour Suites rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 1 BR | S$2,900 | S$6 psf | 400-500 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,500 | S$5 psf | 600-700 |
| 1 July 2026 | 1 BR | S$3,000 | S$5 psf | 500-600 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,200 | S$5 psf | 600-700 |
| 1 July 2026 | 1 BR | S$3,400 | S$8 psf | 400-500 |
Harbour Suites rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Harbour Suites
How much do units at Harbour Suites cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$902,500 and a median of S$1,633 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Harbour Suites?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$3,050 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 4.2%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Harbour Suites freehold or leasehold?
Harbour Suites has a tenure of Freehold.
When was Harbour Suites completed and who developed it?
Harbour Suites was completed in 2014, the developer is Goldhill Land Pte Ltd, and the project has 44 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Harbour Suites?
Keppel is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 395 metres.
Which primary schools are near Harbour Suites?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Chij (Kellock) (293 m) and Radin Mas Primary School (510 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.










