Mount Faber Lodge
Condominium · in Bukit Merah, District 4, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 1983
Mount Faber Lodge site plan and project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Mount Faber Lodge offers a tranquil, low-density freehold lifestyle tucked away in lush greenery while keeping residents within reach of Harbourfront MRT station and local nature trails 🌳.
Good to know: Located in District 4 with generous unit sizes reaching up to 3,724 sq ft 📏; Features a peaceful hillside setting near Radin Mas Primary School and CHIJ (Kellock) 🏫.
Practical note: As an older, mature development, you will find spacious, generous layouts here, though you might prefer a newer project if you prioritize modern, high-tech facility amenities 🏢.
Mount Faber Lodge project details
MRT and LRT stations near Mount Faber Lodge
- HarbourfrontNE1CC29
- KeppelCC30
Primary schools near Mount Faber Lodge
- Radin Mas Primary School
- Chij (Kellock)
Mount Faber Lodge price, PSF and transaction trends
Mount Faber Lodge transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Mount Faber Lodge, the median price was S$4,012,884 and the median PSF was S$1,436 psf. The newest record shown is from 28 January 2026. The annual project median was 30.3% higher in 2026 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Mount Faber Lodge transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 January 2026 | Resale | S$4,200,000 | S$1,619 psf | 2,594 sqft |
| 9 September 2025 | Resale | S$4,150,000 | S$1,600 psf | 2,594 sqft |
| 15 July 2025 | Resale | S$4,006,888 | S$1,633 psf | 2,454 sqft |
| 5 February 2025 | Resale | S$5,000,000 | S$1,350 psf | 3,703 sqft |
| 8 May 2024 | Resale | S$4,800,000 | S$1,296 psf | 3,703 sqft |
Mount Faber Lodge median transaction PSF (S$)
Mount Faber Lodge annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$4,200,000 | S$1,619 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$4,150,000 | S$1,600 psf | 3 |
| 2024 | S$4,800,000 | S$1,296 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$3,780,000 | S$1,457 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$3,500,000 | S$1,457 psf | 3 |
| 2020 | S$4,018,880 | S$1,085 psf | 1 |
| 2019 | S$3,750,000 | S$1,192 psf | 2 |
| 2018 | S$3,140,000 | S$1,242 psf | 2 |
Mount Faber Lodge annualized profit %
Mount Faber Lodge rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Mount Faber Lodge, the median monthly rent was S$7,850, with records ranging from S$3,800 to S$10,800.
Recent Mount Faber Lodge rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 June 2026 | 3 BR | S$8,200 | S$3 psf | 2400-2500 |
| 1 June 2026 | 2 BR | S$4,000 | S$3 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 May 2026 | 5 BR | S$8,300 | S$2 psf | 3700-3800 |
| 1 April 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,800 | S$3 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 April 2026 | 3 BR | S$7,200 | S$3 psf | 2400-2500 |
Mount Faber Lodge rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Mount Faber Lodge
How much do units at Mount Faber Lodge cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$4,012,884 and a median of S$1,436 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Mount Faber Lodge?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$7,850 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.3%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Mount Faber Lodge freehold or leasehold?
Mount Faber Lodge has a tenure of Freehold.
When was Mount Faber Lodge completed?
Mount Faber Lodge was completed in 1983 and the project has 1 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Mount Faber Lodge?
Harbourfront is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 468 metres.
Which primary schools are near Mount Faber Lodge?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Radin Mas Primary School (694 m) and Chij (Kellock) (760 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 June 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.









