REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › Loyang Valley

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

Loyang Valley

Condominium · in Pasir Ris, District 17, Singapore · 99 yrs from 20/08/1982 · Completed 1985

Data through 1 July 2026

Loyang Valley project gallery

Loyang Valley property photo 1 in SingaporeLoyang Valley property photo 2 in SingaporeLoyang Valley property photo 3 in SingaporeLoyang Valley property photo 4 in SingaporeLoyang Valley property photo 5 in SingaporeLoyang Valley property photo 6 in Singapore

Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.

Intro: Loyang Valley provides a quiet, expansive living space in Pasir Ris that residents appreciate for its well-maintained grounds and mature, peaceful atmosphere 🌳.
Good to know: completed in 1985 with a total of 362 residential units; features generously sized layouts including rare 4-bedroom floor plans 🏡; located within a 1km radius of Pasir Ris Primary and White Sands Primary School 🏫.
Practical note: As there is no MRT station within immediate walking distance, this property is best suited for those who drive or prefer relying on local bus connections 🚌.

D17OCREastPasir Ris
On this pageSite plan & photosProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsRental trendsFAQs
REALSCOREⓘ
Profitability rank across Singapore
2.7
Annual Returns
Avg annualized profit (past 1y)
4.4%
Near
$1M+ HDB
< 1km
MRT Station
Mega
Development
< 10y
Property Age
> 1K
MOPs in Town
100%
Profitable
Top 20
Schools
50+
Deals Past Yr

Loyang Valley project details

Street
Etc Enbloc Loyang Avenue and Loyang Avenue
Property Type
Condominium
Completion
1985
Total Units
362
Plot Ratio
1.6
Unit Size
1,001 - 626,551 sqft
Tenure
99 yrs from 20/08/1982
Lease Remaining
55 yrs
Postal Sector
50

GLS Site

Land Use
Residential (Non-Landed)
Development Type
Condominium type housing
Site Area
82111.20
Plot Ratio
2.00
GLS Launch
01-06-1981
Tender Closed
30-09-1981
Awarded
15-12-1981
Awarded To
Singapore Airlines Ltd
Bids
0
Winning Tender
13257570.00
Land Rate (GFA)
80.73
Land Rate (ppr)
7.50
Max GFA (Est.)
164222.40

MRT and LRT stations near Loyang Valley

  • Pasir Ris East957 m · MRTCR4
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near Loyang Valley

  • Pasir Ris Primary School871 m
  • White Sands Primary School909 m
See details on nearby schools

Loyang Valley price, PSF and transaction trends

42%
HDB Buyers
$1.3B+
Total Transacted
01-01-1995
First Transacted
17-04-2026
Last Transacted
569
Total Transactions

Loyang Valley transaction volume

Loyang Valley transaction volume0258102019 · Resale: 720192020 · Resale: 1020202021 · Resale: 820212022 · Resale: 520222023 · Resale: 420232024 · Resale: 720242025 · Resale: 620252026 · Resale: 22026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Loyang Valley, the median price was S$1,745,000 and the median PSF was S$981 psf. The newest record shown is from 17 April 2026. The annual project median was 101.3% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent Loyang Valley transactions

DateSale typePricePSFSize
17 April 2026ResaleS$440,000,000S$1,405 psf313,275 sqft
17 April 2026ResaleS$440,000,000S$1,405 psf313,275 sqft
9 September 2025ResaleS$1,545,800S$977 psf1,582 sqft
4 July 2025ResaleS$1,800,000S$967 psf1,862 sqft
16 May 2025ResaleS$1,900,000S$959 psf1,981 sqft

Loyang Valley median transaction PSF (S$)

Loyang Valley median transaction PSF (S$)05001.0K1.5K2019 · Median PSF: 69820192020 · Median PSF: 74620202021 · Median PSF: 77820212022 · Median PSF: 90320222023 · Median PSF: 93120232024 · Median PSF: 95520242025 · Median PSF: 98620252026 · Median PSF: 1.4K2026

Loyang Valley annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$440,000,000S$1,405 psf2
2025S$1,572,900S$986 psf6
2024S$1,710,000S$955 psf7
2023S$1,700,000S$931 psf4
2022S$1,420,000S$903 psf5
2021S$1,180,000S$778 psf8
2020S$1,149,000S$746 psf10
2019S$1,270,000S$698 psf7
77.7%
% Profitable
237
Profitable
69
Unprofitable
93
> 6% Annualized
8.1 yrs
Avg Holding
$60.0M
Total Profits

Loyang Valley annualized profit %

Loyang Valley annualized profit %0.0%2.0%4.0%6.0%8.0%2018 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.5%20182019 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.8%20192020 · Average Annualized Profit: 3.5%20202021 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.5%20212022 · Average Annualized Profit: 5.0%20222023 · Average Annualized Profit: 6.8%20232024 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.6%20242025 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.4%2025
View full details

Loyang Valley rental prices and estimated yield

Past 1 month
$2.50
Avg PSF Rental
43
No. of Rentals
2.1%
Est. Rental Yield

Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Loyang Valley, the median monthly rent was S$3,800, with records ranging from S$2,800 to S$4,600.

Recent Loyang Valley rental contracts

Lease dateBedroomsMonthly rentEst. PSFArea
1 July 20262 BRS$4,000S$3 psf1400-1500
1 July 20263 BRS$4,600S$2 psf1800-1900
1 July 20263 BRS$3,600S$2 psf1900-2000
1 July 20262 BRS$3,900S$3 psf1400-1500
1 July 20263 BRS$4,200S$2 psf1900-2000

Loyang Valley rental volume

Loyang Valley rental volume0204060802019 · Rentals: 7520192020 · Rentals: 7420202021 · Rentals: 7120212022 · Rentals: 7520222023 · Rentals: 7820232024 · Rentals: 7420242025 · Rentals: 5120252026 · Rentals: 432026
View full details
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG

Frequently asked questions about Loyang Valley

How much do units at Loyang Valley cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,745,000 and a median of S$981 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

What are the rental price and estimated yield at Loyang Valley?

The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$3,800 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.1%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.

Is Loyang Valley freehold or leasehold?

Loyang Valley has a tenure of 99 yrs from 20/08/1982.

When was Loyang Valley completed?

Loyang Valley was completed in 1985 and the project has 362 units.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Loyang Valley?

Pasir Ris East is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 957 metres.

Which primary schools are near Loyang Valley?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Pasir Ris Primary School (871 m) and White Sands Primary School (909 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Compare Loyang Valley with similar properties

Parc KomoParc KomoUpper Changi Road NorthApartment · District 17 · Completed 20232.7REALSCORE

Nearby properties within 1km

Parc KomoParc KomoDistrict 17Condo · 772 m away · Latest sale 19 August 2026772 mAWAYKomo ShoppesKomo ShoppesDistrict 17Condo · 831 m away · Latest sale 7 May 2026831 mAWAYAvila GardensAvila GardensDistrict 17Condo · 950 m away · Latest sale 7 August 2026950 mAWAYEstella GardensEstella GardensDistrict 17Condo · 971 m away · Latest sale 22 July 2026971 mAWAY
Mentions Listings

Discussion about Loyang Valley

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?property=loyang_valley_332