Malvern Springs
Condominium · in Marine Parade, District 15, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 2004
Malvern Springs site plan and project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Malvern Springs offers a spacious freehold home in the heart of Marine Parade, featuring a mix of generous two- and three-bedroom layouts just a short walk from Marine Parade MRT station 🚆.
Good to know: Located within one kilometer of several primary schools including Tanjong Katong Primary 🏫; Freehold tenure in a popular district with convenient access to local food and lifestyle hubs 🍜.
Practical note: As a boutique development with a maximum of five storeys, this property offers a quiet, low-density environment rather than the expansive facility lists found in larger mega-projects.
Malvern Springs project details
MRT and LRT stations near Malvern Springs
- Marine ParadeTE26
- Tanjong KatongMRT
Primary schools near Malvern Springs
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
- Haig Girls' School
- Chij (Katong) Primary
Malvern Springs price, PSF and transaction trends
Malvern Springs transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Malvern Springs, the median price was S$2,109,000 and the median PSF was S$1,404 psf. The newest record shown is from 28 July 2026. The annual project median was 65.1% higher in 2026 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Malvern Springs transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 July 2026 | Resale | S$2,780,000 | S$2,100 psf | 1,324 sqft |
| 19 May 2025 | Resale | S$2,218,000 | S$2,264 psf | 980 sqft |
| 15 April 2025 | Resale | S$3,300,000 | S$1,188 psf | 2,777 sqft |
| 21 February 2025 | Resale | S$2,880,000 | S$2,175 psf | 1,324 sqft |
| 18 May 2023 | Resale | S$1,820,000 | S$1,858 psf | 980 sqft |
Malvern Springs median transaction PSF (S$)
Malvern Springs annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,780,000 | S$2,100 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$2,880,000 | S$2,175 psf | 3 |
| 2023 | S$1,820,000 | S$1,858 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$2,000,000 | S$1,020 psf | 3 |
| 2021 | S$1,789,000 | S$1,378 psf | 2 |
| 2020 | S$1,408,000 | S$1,385 psf | 5 |
| 2019 | S$1,940,000 | S$1,172 psf | 2 |
| 2018 | S$1,260,000 | S$1,272 psf | 1 |
Malvern Springs annualized profit %
Malvern Springs rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Malvern Springs, the median monthly rent was S$5,600, with records ranging from S$4,100 to S$9,800.
Recent Malvern Springs rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$4,650 | S$3 psf | 1400-1500 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$5,200 | S$5 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$6,000 | S$4 psf | 1300-1400 |
| 1 June 2026 | 3 BR | S$7,700 | S$5 psf | 1600-1700 |
| 1 June 2026 | 3 BR | S$6,100 | S$5 psf | 1300-1400 |
Malvern Springs rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Malvern Springs
How much do units at Malvern Springs cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$2,109,000 and a median of S$1,404 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Malvern Springs?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$5,600 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.6%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Malvern Springs freehold or leasehold?
Malvern Springs has a tenure of Freehold.
When was Malvern Springs completed?
Malvern Springs was completed in 2004.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Malvern Springs?
Marine Parade is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 349 metres.
Which primary schools are near Malvern Springs?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Tanjong Katong Primary School (389 m), Haig Girls' School (687 m), and Chij (Katong) Primary (776 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 28 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Compare Malvern Springs with similar properties
Nearby properties within 1km
Spring @ KatongDistrict 1570 mAWAY
The Red HouseDistrict 1588 mAWAY
Leville IsuitesDistrict 1596 mAWAY
Ceylon CrestDistrict 15121 mAWAY
Pink Tower MontessoriDistrict 15173 mAWAY
Tembeling ResidenceDistrict 15191 mAWAY
Sycamore TreeDistrict 15193 mAWAY
Tembeling GroveDistrict 15199 mAWAY
Rising CourtDistrict 15202 mAWAY
ModaDistrict 15214 mAWAY
Parq BellaDistrict 15218 mAWAY
CoralisDistrict 15229 mAWAY
East ViewDistrict 15231 mAWAY
Bellezza @ KatongDistrict 15232 mAWAY
Cornerstone Community ChurchDistrict 15261 mAWAY
Marine BlueDistrict 15266 mAWAY
The PalladiumDistrict 15279 mAWAY
STUDIOS@TEMBELINGDistrict 15281 mAWAY
Marine View MansionsDistrict 15290 mAWAY
Grand Mercure Roxy HotelDistrict 15293 mAWAY
Parc SeabreezeDistrict 15293 mAWAY
Sea Avenue MansionsDistrict 15312 mAWAY
Straits MansionsDistrict 15330 mAWAY


