Phoenix Residences
Apartment · in Bukit Batok, District 23, Singapore · 99 yrs from 05/11/2019 · Completed 2025
Intro: Phoenix Residences offers a modern living experience with 74 intimate units, keeping you within a short six-minute walk of Phoenix LRT station for seamless transit connections 🚆.
Good to know: Features a diverse unit mix ranging from cozy one-bedroom study layouts to spacious three-bedroom options 🏠; Located in the West Region with convenient access to nearby schools like West View Primary and ITE College West 🎓.
Practical note: While the low-rise, 5-storey scale creates a quiet home environment, residents should note that daily commuting relies heavily on the LRT network or bus connections to reach major MRT interchanges 🚌.
Phoenix Residences project details
MRT and LRT stations near Phoenix Residences
- PhoenixBP5
- Teck WhyeBP4
- Bukit PanjangDT1A2A1
Primary schools near Phoenix Residences
- West View Primary School
- Teck Whye Primary School
Phoenix Residences price, PSF and transaction trends
Phoenix Residences transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Phoenix Residences, the median price was S$1,476,783 and the median PSF was S$1,642 psf. The newest record shown is from 22 June 2026. The annual project median was 5.5% higher in 2026 than in 2020; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Phoenix Residences transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 June 2026 | Resale | S$1,380,000 | S$1,603 psf | 861 sqft |
| 30 December 2025 | Resale | S$2,350,000 | S$1,719 psf | 1,367 sqft |
| 30 September 2025 | Sub Sale | S$1,950,000 | S$1,887 psf | 1,033 sqft |
| 25 August 2025 | Sub Sale | S$1,155,000 | S$1,916 psf | 603 sqft |
| 16 October 2023 | Sub Sale | S$1,292,820 | S$1,741 psf | 743 sqft |
Phoenix Residences median transaction PSF (S$)
Phoenix Residences annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,380,000 | S$1,603 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$1,950,000 | S$1,887 psf | 3 |
| 2023 | S$1,292,820 | S$1,741 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$1,216,586 | S$1,594 psf | 47 |
| 2021 | S$884,490 | S$1,494 psf | 18 |
| 2020 | S$920,000 | S$1,520 psf | 5 |
Phoenix Residences annualized profit %
Phoenix Residences rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Phoenix Residences, the median monthly rent was S$3,350, with records ranging from S$3,000 to S$5,000.
Recent Phoenix Residences rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 June 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,500 | S$5 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 June 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,200 | S$4 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 May 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,200 | S$4 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 May 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,200 | S$4 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 April 2026 | 3 BR | S$5,000 | S$4 psf | 1300-1400 |
Phoenix Residences rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Phoenix Residences
How much do units at Phoenix Residences cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,476,783 and a median of S$1,642 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Phoenix Residences?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$3,350 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.3%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Phoenix Residences freehold or leasehold?
Phoenix Residences has a tenure of 99 yrs from 05/11/2019.
When was Phoenix Residences completed and who developed it?
Phoenix Residences was completed in 2025, the developer is Usb (Phoenix) Pte Ltd, and the project has 74 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Phoenix Residences?
Phoenix is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 354 metres.
Which primary schools are near Phoenix Residences?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are West View Primary School (945 m) and Teck Whye Primary School (1,000 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 22 June 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Compare Phoenix Residences with similar properties
Nearby properties within 1km
HillstaDistrict 23183 mAWAY
The ArdenDistrict 23189 mAWAY
The LinearDistrict 23611 mAWAY
The TenneryDistrict 23620 mAWAY
Bukit 828District 23663 mAWAY
MayspringsDistrict 23705 mAWAY
Hillion ResidencesDistrict 23757 mAWAY
Sol AcresDistrict 23768 mAWAY
The MystDistrict 23782 mAWAY
Hazel Park CondominiumDistrict 23886 mAWAY



