REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › Rivervale Crest

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

Rivervale Crest

Apartment · in Sengkang, District 19, Singapore · 99 yrs from 06/12/1997 · Completed 2002

Data through 1 July 2026

Rivervale Crest site plan and project gallery

Site plan of Rivervale Crest in SingaporeRivervale Crest property photo 1 in SingaporeRivervale Crest property photo 2 in SingaporeRivervale Crest property photo 3 in Singapore

Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.

Intro: Rivervale Crest offers a highly accessible lifestyle in Sengkang, placing you within a short walk of Rumbia LRT station and the everyday amenities at Rivervale Mall 🚆.
Good to know: Located just 200 meters from Rumbia LRT for easy transit connections 🚇; Nearly 70% of the 490 units are configured as spacious three-bedroom homes 🏠; Within walking distance of Rivervale Primary and North Spring Primary schools 🏫.
Practical note: As a 2002-completed project, the development features a more classic layout style that may appeal more to those prioritizing interior square footage over the minimalist designs of newer condos 🏢.

D19OCRNorth EastSengkang
On this pageSite plan & photosProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsRental trendsFAQs
REALSCOREⓘ
Profitability rank across Singapore
3.8
Annual Returns
Avg annualized profit (past 1y)
5.2%
< 1km
MRT Station
Near
$1M+ HDB
> 1K
MOPs in Town
Mega
Development
< 10y
Property Age
100%
Profitable
Top 20
Schools
50+
Deals Past Yr

Rivervale Crest project details

Street
Rivervale Crescent
Property Type
Apartment
Completion
2002
Total Units
490
Plot Ratio
3.0
Unit Size
893 - 1,830 sqft
Tenure
99 yrs from 06/12/1997
Lease Remaining
70 yrs
Postal Sector
54

MRT and LRT stations near Rivervale Crest

  • Rumbia194 m · LRTSE2
  • Bakau347 m · LRTSE3
  • Compassvale518 m · LRTSE1
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near Rivervale Crest

  • Rivervale Primary School212 m
  • North Spring Primary School387 m
  • Seng Kang Primary School551 m
See details on nearby schools

Rivervale Crest price, PSF and transaction trends

70%
HDB Buyers
$720.5M+
Total Transacted
01-07-2000
First Transacted
11-06-2026
Last Transacted
1,059
Total Transactions

Rivervale Crest transaction volume

Rivervale Crest transaction volume01020302019 · Resale: 1520192020 · Resale: 2220202021 · Resale: 3020212022 · Resale: 1820222023 · Resale: 1820232024 · Resale: 1820242025 · Resale: 1420252026 · Resale: 142026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Rivervale Crest, the median price was S$1,270,000 and the median PSF was S$1,056 psf. The newest record shown is from 11 June 2026. The annual project median was 41.7% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent Rivervale Crest transactions

DateSale typePricePSFSize
11 June 2026ResaleS$1,300,000S$1,069 psf1,216 sqft
10 June 2026ResaleS$1,315,000S$1,091 psf1,206 sqft
26 May 2026ResaleS$1,350,000S$1,120 psf1,206 sqft
11 May 2026ResaleS$1,280,000S$1,122 psf1,141 sqft
6 May 2026ResaleS$1,590,000S$1,086 psf1,464 sqft

Rivervale Crest median transaction PSF (S$)

Rivervale Crest median transaction PSF (S$)05001.0K1.5K2019 · Median PSF: 73820192020 · Median PSF: 69020202021 · Median PSF: 74520212022 · Median PSF: 84620222023 · Median PSF: 97320232024 · Median PSF: 1.0K20242025 · Median PSF: 1.1K20252026 · Median PSF: 1.0K2026

Rivervale Crest annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$1,260,000S$1,046 psf14
2025S$1,334,000S$1,067 psf14
2024S$1,250,000S$1,026 psf18
2023S$1,109,440S$973 psf18
2022S$1,001,400S$846 psf18
2021S$884,000S$745 psf30
2020S$795,000S$690 psf22
2019S$835,000S$738 psf15
82.1%
% Profitable
468
Profitable
103
Unprofitable
141
> 6% Annualized
8.5 yrs
Avg Holding
$113.5M
Total Profits

Rivervale Crest annualized profit %

Rivervale Crest annualized profit %0.0%1.5%3.0%4.5%6.0%2019 · Average Annualized Profit: 2.8%20192020 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.5%20202021 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.8%20212022 · Average Annualized Profit: 2.5%20222023 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.2%20232024 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.5%20242025 · Average Annualized Profit: 5.7%20252026 · Average Annualized Profit: 4.7%2026
View full details

Rivervale Crest rental prices and estimated yield

Past 1 month
$3.25
Avg PSF Rental
23
No. of Rentals
3.7%
Est. Rental Yield

Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Rivervale Crest, the median monthly rent was S$4,000, with records ranging from S$3,300 to S$4,700.

Recent Rivervale Crest rental contracts

Lease dateBedroomsMonthly rentEst. PSFArea
1 July 20263 BRS$4,000S$3 psf1100-1200
1 July 20263 BRS$4,050S$4 psf1100-1200
1 July 20263 BRS$4,000S$3 psf1100-1200
1 July 20262 BRS$3,300S$3 psf900-1000
1 July 20263 BRS$3,800S$3 psf1100-1200

Rivervale Crest rental volume

Rivervale Crest rental volume0204060802019 · Rentals: 4920192020 · Rentals: 6120202021 · Rentals: 5420212022 · Rentals: 5620222023 · Rentals: 4420232024 · Rentals: 4320242025 · Rentals: 4720252026 · Rentals: 232026
View full details
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG

Frequently asked questions about Rivervale Crest

How much do units at Rivervale Crest cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,270,000 and a median of S$1,056 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

What are the rental price and estimated yield at Rivervale Crest?

The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,000 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.7%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.

Is Rivervale Crest freehold or leasehold?

Rivervale Crest has a tenure of 99 yrs from 06/12/1997.

When was Rivervale Crest completed?

Rivervale Crest was completed in 2002 and the project has 490 units.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Rivervale Crest?

Rumbia is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 194 metres.

Which primary schools are near Rivervale Crest?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Rivervale Primary School (212 m), North Spring Primary School (387 m), and Seng Kang Primary School (551 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Compare Rivervale Crest with similar properties

Compass HeightsCompass HeightsSengkang SquareApartment · District 19 · Completed 20023.4REALSCOREThe LuxurieThe LuxurieCompassvale RoadCondominium · District 19 · Completed 20154.0REALSCORE

Nearby properties within 1km

Compass HeightsCompass HeightsDistrict 19Condo · 893 m away · Latest sale 14 August 2026893 mAWAYThe LuxurieThe LuxurieDistrict 19Condo · 901 m away · Latest sale 18 June 2026901 mAWAYWaterwoodsWaterwoodsDistrict 19Condo · 941 m away · Latest sale 14 August 2026941 mAWAYLa FiestaLa FiestaDistrict 19Condo · 994 m away · Latest sale 11 August 2026994 mAWAY
Mentions Listings

Discussion about Rivervale Crest

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?property=rivervale_crest_69c