REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › Skyline Residences

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

Skyline Residences

Condominium · in Bukit Merah, District 4, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 2015

Data through 17 September 2026

Skyline Residences property photo and location

Skyline Residences property photo 1 in Singapore
Skyline ResidencesView in map

Intro: Skyline Residences offers a sleek freehold living experience in Telok Blangah, where residents enjoy breathtaking coastal views and a highly convenient position just a short walk from Telok Blangah MRT station 🚆.
Good to know: Features a diverse unit mix ranging from efficient 1-bedroom apartments to expansive 5-bedroom penthouses 🏡; Located within one kilometer of Blangah Rise Primary School for added family convenience 🏫.
Practical note: While the location is excellent for commuters and coastal lifestyle fans, the immediate area along Telok Blangah Road can be busy, so those seeking total seclusion might prefer a unit facing away from the main thoroughfare 🏙️.

D4RCRCentralBukit Merah
On this pageProperty photoProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsRental trendsFAQs
REALSCOREⓘ
Profitability rank across Singapore
2.3
Annual Returns
Avg annualized profit (past 1y)
1.1%
< 1km
MRT Station
Near
$1M+ HDB
Mega
Development
< 10y
Property Age
> 1K
MOPs in Town
100%
Profitable
Top 20
Schools
50+
Deals Past Yr

Skyline Residences project details

Street
Telok Blangah Road
Developer
Bukit Sembawang View Pte Ltd
Property Type
Condominium
Completion
2015
Total Units
283
Plot Ratio
2.1
Unit Size
484 - 3,681 sqft
Tenure
Freehold
Lease Remaining
Freehold
Postal Sector
10

MRT and LRT stations near Skyline Residences

  • Telok Blangah260 m · MRTCC28
  • Labrador Park446 m · MRTCC27
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near Skyline Residences

  • Blangah Rise Primary School405 m
  • Gan Eng Seng Primary School1,000 m
  • Radin Mas Primary School1,000 m
See details on nearby schools

Skyline Residences price, PSF and transaction trends

20%
Sold At Launch
28%
HDB Buyers
$781.2M+
Total Transacted
08-07-2011
First Transacted
17-09-2026
Last Transacted
364
Total Transactions

Skyline Residences transaction volume

Skyline Residences transaction volume051015202019 · Resale: 520192020 · Resale: 220202021 · Resale: 2020212022 · Resale: 820222023 · Resale: 1320232024 · Resale: 1020242025 · Resale: 1620252026 · Resale: 102026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Skyline Residences, the median price was S$3,089,444 and the median PSF was S$2,244 psf. The newest record shown is from 17 September 2026. The annual project median was 20.7% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent Skyline Residences transactions

DateSale typePricePSFSize
17 September 2026ResaleS$3,180,000S$2,156 psf1,475 sqft
28 August 2026ResaleS$3,510,000S$2,038 psf1,722 sqft
23 July 2026ResaleS$1,990,000S$2,401 psf829 sqft
30 June 2026ResaleS$3,120,000S$2,319 psf1,346 sqft
27 April 2026ResaleS$1,968,888S$2,376 psf829 sqft

Skyline Residences median transaction PSF (S$)

Skyline Residences median transaction PSF (S$)01.0K2.0K3.0K2019 · Median PSF: 1.9K20192020 · Median PSF: 2.0K20202021 · Median PSF: 2.0K20212022 · Median PSF: 2.2K20222023 · Median PSF: 2.2K20232024 · Median PSF: 2.2K20242025 · Median PSF: 2.2K20252026 · Median PSF: 2.2K2026

Skyline Residences annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$3,089,444S$2,244 psf10
2025S$2,454,444S$2,220 psf16
2024S$1,065,000S$2,172 psf10
2023S$1,968,888S$2,188 psf13
2022S$1,889,000S$2,207 psf8
2021S$2,150,000S$2,030 psf20
2020S$1,270,000S$1,952 psf2
2019S$2,480,000S$1,858 psf5
72.3%
% Profitable
68
Profitable
26
Unprofitable
0
> 6% Annualized
9.3 yrs
Avg Holding
$13.9M
Total Profits

Skyline Residences annualized profit %

Skyline Residences annualized profit %0.0%0.5%1.0%1.5%2.0%2019 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.2%20192020 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.0%20202021 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.5%20212022 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.2%20222023 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.8%20232024 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.5%20242025 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.1%20252026 · Average Annualized Profit: 1.2%2026
View full details

Skyline Residences rental prices and estimated yield

Past 1 month
$5.85
Avg PSF Rental
53
No. of Rentals
3.1%
Est. Rental Yield

Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Skyline Residences, the median monthly rent was S$4,725, with records ranging from S$3,600 to S$8,100.

Recent Skyline Residences rental contracts

Lease dateBedroomsMonthly rentEst. PSFArea
1 August 20262 BRS$4,200S$5 psf800-900
1 August 20263 BRS$6,600S$5 psf1200-1300
1 August 20263 BRS$5,800S$4 psf1300-1400
1 August 20263 BRS$7,200S$5 psf1300-1400
1 August 20262 BRS$4,750S$6 psf800-900

Skyline Residences rental volume

Skyline Residences rental volume0501001502019 · Rentals: 12820192020 · Rentals: 12220202021 · Rentals: 15020212022 · Rentals: 12620222023 · Rentals: 11020232024 · Rentals: 11320242025 · Rentals: 11320252026 · Rentals: 662026
View full details
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG

Frequently asked questions about Skyline Residences

How much do units at Skyline Residences cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$3,089,444 and a median of S$2,244 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

What are the rental price and estimated yield at Skyline Residences?

The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,725 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.1%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.

Is Skyline Residences freehold or leasehold?

Skyline Residences has a tenure of Freehold.

When was Skyline Residences completed and who developed it?

Skyline Residences was completed in 2015, the developer is Bukit Sembawang View Pte Ltd, and the project has 283 units.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Skyline Residences?

Telok Blangah is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 260 metres.

Which primary schools are near Skyline Residences?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Blangah Rise Primary School (405 m), Gan Eng Seng Primary School (1,000 m), and Radin Mas Primary School (1,000 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 17 September 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Compare Skyline Residences with similar properties

Harbour View TowersHarbour View TowersTelok Blangah DriveCondominium · District 04 · Completed 19942.4REALSCOREThe Foresta @MOUNT FaberThe Foresta @MOUNT FaberWishart RoadCondominium · District 04 · Completed 20141.5REALSCORE

Nearby properties within 1km

Harbour View TowersHarbour View TowersDistrict 04Condo · 102 m away · Latest sale 1 September 2026102 mAWAYThe Foresta @ Mount FaberThe Foresta @ Mount FaberDistrict 04Condo · 718 m away · Latest sale 28 April 2026718 mAWAYReflections At Keppel BayReflections At Keppel BayDistrict 04Condo · 751 m away · Latest sale 29 September 2026751 mAWAY
Mentions Listings

Discussion about Skyline Residences

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?property=skyline_residences_e3b