146 Simei St 2
HDB Block · in Tampines, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 1988
Intro: 146 Simei St 2 is an HDB block located along Simei Street 2 within Tampines with a 99-year lease commencing in 1988. It was completed in 1988 with 120 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 139 times.
146 Simei St 2 project details
MRT and LRT stations near 146 Simei St 2
- SimeiEW3
- Upper ChangiDT34
Primary schools near 146 Simei St 2
- Changkat Primary School
- Chongzheng Primary School
- Yumin Primary School
146 Simei St 2 price, PSF and transaction trends
146 Simei St 2 transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 146 Simei St 2, the median price was S$611,500 and the median PSF was S$516 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 April 2025. The annual project median was 49.1% higher in 2025 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent 146 Simei St 2 transactions
| Date | Flat type / storey | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 April 2025 | 5 Room · 07 To 09 | S$805,000 | S$613 psf | 1,313 sqft |
| 1 November 2024 | 4 Room · 04 To 06 | S$668,000 | S$597 psf | 1,119 sqft |
| 1 February 2024 | 4 Room · 01 To 03 | S$565,000 | S$505 psf | 1,119 sqft |
| 1 February 2024 | 4 Room · 10 To 12 | S$688,000 | S$615 psf | 1,119 sqft |
| 1 January 2024 | 4 Room · 07 To 09 | S$605,000 | S$541 psf | 1,119 sqft |
146 Simei St 2 median transaction PSF (S$)
146 Simei St 2 annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$805,000 | S$613 psf | 1 |
| 2024 | S$668,000 | S$541 psf | 5 |
| 2023 | S$628,444 | S$516 psf | 2 |
| 2022 | S$515,250 | S$460 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$570,000 | S$434 psf | 3 |
| 2020 | S$436,500 | S$390 psf | 6 |
| 2019 | S$488,000 | S$408 psf | 3 |
| 2018 | S$460,000 | S$411 psf | 1 |
Frequently asked questions about 146 Simei St 2
How much do units at 146 Simei St 2 cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$611,500 and a median of S$516 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
Is 146 Simei St 2 freehold or leasehold?
146 Simei St 2 has a tenure of 99-year lease.
When was 146 Simei St 2 completed?
146 Simei St 2 was completed in 1988 and the project has 120 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 146 Simei St 2?
Simei is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 321 metres.
Which primary schools are near 146 Simei St 2?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Changkat Primary School (652 m), Chongzheng Primary School (866 m), and Yumin Primary School (938 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 April 2025. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

