Moonstone View
Apartment · in Kallang, District 12, Singapore · Freehold · Completed 2000
Moonstone View site plan and project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Moonstone View is a low-density, 76-unit freehold apartment building in Kallang that residents appreciate for its convenient location and easy access to daily essentials 🏢.
Good to know: Located within one kilometer of St. Andrew's Junior and Secondary schools 🏫; Short walking distance to Potong Pasir MRT station for seamless city travel 🚆.
Practical note: As an older development, this project lacks the extensive full-scale facilities found in newer condos, making it better suited for those who prioritize a quiet, established community over modern amenities 🌳.
Moonstone View project details
MRT and LRT stations near Moonstone View
- Potong PasirNE10
- Boon KengNE9
- Geylang BahruDT24
Primary schools near Moonstone View
- St Andrew'S School (Junior)
- Bendemeer Primary School
- Hong Wen School
Moonstone View price, PSF and transaction trends
Moonstone View transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Moonstone View, the median price was S$1,207,500 and the median PSF was S$1,428 psf. The newest record shown is from 19 March 2026. The annual project median was 56.1% higher in 2026 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Moonstone View transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 March 2026 | Resale | S$1,638,000 | S$1,522 psf | 1,076 sqft |
| 15 September 2025 | Resale | S$1,820,000 | S$1,470 psf | 1,238 sqft |
| 24 January 2025 | Resale | S$1,190,000 | S$1,474 psf | 807 sqft |
| 17 January 2025 | Resale | S$1,190,000 | S$1,474 psf | 807 sqft |
| 12 December 2023 | Resale | S$1,600,000 | S$1,416 psf | 1,130 sqft |
Moonstone View median transaction PSF (S$)
Moonstone View annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,638,000 | S$1,522 psf | 1 |
| 2025 | S$1,190,000 | S$1,474 psf | 3 |
| 2023 | S$1,600,000 | S$1,416 psf | 1 |
| 2022 | S$1,396,500 | S$1,382 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$1,154,444 | S$1,299 psf | 6 |
| 2020 | S$620,000 | S$1,309 psf | 1 |
| 2019 | S$888,888 | S$995 psf | 1 |
| 2018 | S$1,050,000 | S$975 psf | 1 |
Moonstone View annualized profit %
Moonstone View rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Moonstone View, the median monthly rent was S$4,050, with records ranging from S$2,500 to S$4,600.
Recent Moonstone View rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,100 | S$4 psf | 1000-1100 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$3,700 | S$4 psf | 800-900 |
| 1 May 2026 | 1 BR | S$2,500 | S$6 psf | 400-500 |
| 1 April 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,400 | S$4 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 April 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,200 | S$3 psf | 1500-1600 |
Moonstone View rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Moonstone View
How much do units at Moonstone View cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,207,500 and a median of S$1,428 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Moonstone View?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,050 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.4%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Moonstone View freehold or leasehold?
Moonstone View has a tenure of Freehold.
When was Moonstone View completed?
Moonstone View was completed in 2000 and the project has 76 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Moonstone View?
Potong Pasir is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 544 metres.
Which primary schools are near Moonstone View?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are St Andrew'S School (Junior) (419 m), Bendemeer Primary School (557 m), and Hong Wen School (1,000 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Compare Moonstone View with similar properties
Nearby properties within 1km
Moonstone ResidencesDistrict 1260 mAWAY
Topaz MansionsDistrict 12122 mAWAY
Jui ResidencesDistrict 12126 mAWAY
Riverside MelodiesDistrict 12126 mAWAY
Rio GardensDistrict 12159 mAWAY
Suites @ TopazDistrict 12159 mAWAY
Opal SuitesDistrict 12167 mAWAY
AirstreamDistrict 12175 mAWAY
M66District 12190 mAWAY
The AberdeenDistrict 12193 mAWAY
Saint Michael RegencyDistrict 12208 mAWAY
SunvilleDistrict 12214 mAWAY
The MorningtonDistrict 12216 mAWAY
City RegencyDistrict 12220 mAWAY
Saint Michael'S PlaceDistrict 12251 mAWAY
Riviera 38District 12260 mAWAY
The RichmondDistrict 12293 mAWAY
One Saint Michael'SDistrict 12306 mAWAY
One LeicesterDistrict 13308 mAWAY
The CallistaDistrict 12310 mAWAY
Saint Francis LodgeDistrict 12317 mAWAY
VetroDistrict 12339 mAWAY
RiverbayDistrict 12350 mAWAY
Saint Michael'S CondominiumDistrict 12355 mAWAY


