REALSMART.SG
Singapore property › 10B Boon Tiong Rd

Explore full price history, stack-level analysis, comparable projects and personalised alerts.

See everything on REALSMART.SG →

10B Boon Tiong Rd

HDB Block · in Bukit Merah, Singapore · 99-year lease · Completed 2014

Data through 1 April 2026

Intro: 10B Boon Tiong Rd is an HDB block located along Boon Tiong Road within Bukit Merah with a 99-year lease commencing in 2014. It was completed in 2014 with 160 units in total. So far it has been transacted a total of 56 times.

HDBBukit Merah
On this pageProject detailsNearby MRT & schoolsPrices & transactionsFAQs
Annual Returns
Avg annualized profit (past 1y)
3.6%

10B Boon Tiong Rd project details

Street
Boon Tiong Road
Postal Code
164010
Unit Types
3 Room, 4 Room
Completion
2014
Total Units
160
Unit Size
667 - 936 sqft
Lease Remaining
87 yrs

MRT and LRT stations near 10B Boon Tiong Rd

  • Tiong Bahru190 m · MRTEW17
  • Havelock482 m · MRTTE16
  • Great World819 m · MRTTE15
See details on nearby stations

Primary schools near 10B Boon Tiong Rd

  • Zhangde Primary School419 m
  • Alexandra Primary School793 m
See details on nearby schools

10B Boon Tiong Rd price, PSF and transaction trends

01-10-2019
First Transacted
01-04-2026
Last Transacted
56
Total Transactions

10B Boon Tiong Rd transaction volume

10B Boon Tiong Rd transaction volume0510152019 · Resale: 520192020 · Resale: 1120202021 · Resale: 1020212022 · Resale: 720222023 · Resale: 720232024 · Resale: 320242025 · Resale: 920252026 · Resale: 42026
New SaleSub SaleResale

Among the latest 12 recorded sales for 10B Boon Tiong Rd, the median price was S$1,185,000 and the median PSF was S$1,277 psf. The newest record shown is from 1 April 2026. The annual project median was 27.3% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.

Recent 10B Boon Tiong Rd transactions

DateFlat type / storeyPricePSFSize
1 April 20263 Room · 10 To 12S$860,000S$1,289 psf667 sqft
1 March 20264 Room · 04 To 06S$1,077,000S$1,151 psf936 sqft
1 March 20264 Room · 19 To 21S$1,200,000S$1,282 psf936 sqft
1 January 20263 Room · 22 To 24S$910,000S$1,364 psf667 sqft
1 October 20254 Room · 19 To 21S$1,208,888S$1,292 psf936 sqft

10B Boon Tiong Rd median transaction PSF (S$)

10B Boon Tiong Rd median transaction PSF (S$)05001.0K1.5K2019 · Median PSF: 1.0K20192020 · Median PSF: 1.0K20202021 · Median PSF: 1.0K20212022 · Median PSF: 1.0K20222023 · Median PSF: 1.1K20232024 · Median PSF: 1.3K20242025 · Median PSF: 1.3K20252026 · Median PSF: 1.3K2026

10B Boon Tiong Rd annual price trend

YearMedian priceMedian PSFRecorded sales
2026S$993,500S$1,286 psf4
2025S$1,190,000S$1,271 psf9
2024S$1,188,888S$1,270 psf3
2023S$1,000,000S$1,068 psf7
2022S$908,000S$1,049 psf7
2021S$895,444S$1,001 psf10
2020S$928,000S$1,001 psf11
2019S$928,000S$1,010 psf5
68.0%
% Profitable
26
Profitable
11
Unprofitable

10B Boon Tiong Rd annualized profit %

10B Boon Tiong Rd annualized profit %-2.0%0.0%2.0%4.0%6.0%2020 · Average Annualized Profit: 0.8%20202021 · Average Annualized Profit: -1.9%20212022 · Average Annualized Profit: 2.5%20222023 · Average Annualized Profit: 3.3%20232024 · Average Annualized Profit: 5.3%20242025 · Average Annualized Profit: 3.4%20252026 · Average Annualized Profit: 3.8%2026
View full details

Frequently asked questions about 10B Boon Tiong Rd

How much do units at 10B Boon Tiong Rd cost?

The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,185,000 and a median of S$1,277 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.

Is 10B Boon Tiong Rd freehold or leasehold?

10B Boon Tiong Rd has a tenure of 99-year lease.

When was 10B Boon Tiong Rd completed?

10B Boon Tiong Rd was completed in 2014 and the project has 160 units.

Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to 10B Boon Tiong Rd?

Tiong Bahru is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 190 metres.

Which primary schools are near 10B Boon Tiong Rd?

The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Zhangde Primary School (419 m) and Alexandra Primary School (793 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.

Data sources and methodology

Resale transaction records are based on HDB resale transaction data published on data.gov.sg. REALSMART calculates block-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators and straight-line distances. Data on this page runs through 1 April 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.

Mentions Listings

Discussion about 10B Boon Tiong Rd

This is a safe space to ask anything. Disrespectful accounts will be banned.
No public discussion has been cached for this property yet.
Log in to see everything on REALSMART.SG
Start Discussion
Share Property Link
https://realsmart.sg/share?m=h&id=164010&name=10B+Boon+Tiong+Rd