The Clearwater
Condominium · in Bedok, District 16, Singapore · 99 yrs from 18/07/1997 · Completed 2001
The Clearwater project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: The Clearwater features a 420-unit community in Bedok that pairs spacious, well-designed layouts with stunning views of the nearby reservoir 🌊.
Good to know: Located just a short walk from Bedok Reservoir MRT station for easy Downtown Line access 🚆; Offers a variety of floor plans including rare four-bedroom units reaching up to 2,486 sq ft 🏡; Positioned within one kilometer of several primary schools including Yu Neng Primary and Red Swastika School 🏫.
Practical note: While the project offers generous room sizes, its 1997 lease start date means buyers should factor in the remaining tenure when planning for the long term.
The Clearwater project details
GLS Site
MRT and LRT stations near The Clearwater
- Bedok ReservoirDT30
- Tampines WestDT31
Primary schools near The Clearwater
- Yu Neng Primary School
- Red Swastika School
- St. Anthony'S Canossian Primary School
The Clearwater price, PSF and transaction trends
The Clearwater transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for The Clearwater, the median price was S$1,880,000 and the median PSF was S$1,401 psf. The newest record shown is from 14 July 2026. The annual project median was 48.8% higher in 2026 than in 2019; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent The Clearwater transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 July 2026 | Resale | S$2,050,000 | S$1,476 psf | 1,389 sqft |
| 14 May 2026 | Resale | S$1,950,000 | S$1,342 psf | 1,453 sqft |
| 12 May 2026 | Resale | S$1,860,000 | S$1,516 psf | 1,227 sqft |
| 4 February 2026 | Resale | S$1,740,000 | S$1,418 psf | 1,227 sqft |
| 28 January 2026 | Resale | S$1,900,000 | S$1,401 psf | 1,356 sqft |
The Clearwater median transaction PSF (S$)
The Clearwater annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,900,000 | S$1,418 psf | 5 |
| 2025 | S$1,867,500 | S$1,339 psf | 10 |
| 2024 | S$1,790,444 | S$1,272 psf | 14 |
| 2023 | S$1,570,000 | S$1,198 psf | 19 |
| 2022 | S$1,570,000 | S$1,148 psf | 14 |
| 2021 | S$1,230,000 | S$1,068 psf | 13 |
| 2020 | S$1,275,000 | S$979 psf | 9 |
| 2019 | S$1,128,000 | S$953 psf | 9 |
The Clearwater annualized profit %
The Clearwater rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for The Clearwater, the median monthly rent was S$4,750, with records ranging from S$2,900 to S$5,400.
Recent The Clearwater rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | 1 BR | S$2,900 | S$4 psf | 700-800 |
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$5,400 | S$4 psf | 1400-1500 |
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$5,000 | S$4 psf | 1100-1200 |
| 1 July 2026 | 3 BR | S$5,000 | S$4 psf | 1300-1400 |
| 1 July 2026 | 2 BR | S$4,600 | S$4 psf | 1000-1100 |
The Clearwater rental volume
Frequently asked questions about The Clearwater
How much do units at The Clearwater cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,880,000 and a median of S$1,401 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at The Clearwater?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,750 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 3.2%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is The Clearwater freehold or leasehold?
The Clearwater has a tenure of 99 yrs from 18/07/1997.
When was The Clearwater completed?
The Clearwater was completed in 2001 and the project has 420 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to The Clearwater?
Bedok Reservoir is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 60 metres.
Which primary schools are near The Clearwater?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Yu Neng Primary School (362 m), Red Swastika School (381 m), and St. Anthony'S Canossian Primary School (745 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 14 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.











