Hillview Residence
Condominium · in Bukit Batok, District 23, Singapore · 999 yrs from 12/10/1885 · Completed 2002
Hillview Residence site plan and project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: Hillview Residence features a collection of spacious, well-laid-out homes in a quiet Bukit Batok pocket that residents frequently praise for its accessible entrance and parking 🚗.
Good to know: Completed in 2002, this development features a 999-year leasehold tenure that acts like freehold 🏡; The project is primarily composed of large 3-bedroom units, making it a natural fit for families 👨👩👧👦; Lianhua Primary School sits within a convenient one-kilometer radius for residents 🏫.
Practical note: While the location offers a peaceful setting, you are about a 15- to 18-minute walk from Hume or Hillview MRT stations, so it is best suited for those who drive or don't mind a longer stroll 🚶.
Hillview Residence project details
MRT and LRT stations near Hillview Residence
- HumeDT4
- HillviewMRT
Primary schools near Hillview Residence
- Lianhua Primary School
Hillview Residence price, PSF and transaction trends
Hillview Residence transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for Hillview Residence, the median price was S$1,759,444 and the median PSF was S$1,401 psf. The newest record shown is from 3 July 2026. The annual project median was 43.7% higher in 2026 than in 2018; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent Hillview Residence transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 July 2026 | Resale | S$1,833,888 | S$1,469 psf | 1,249 sqft |
| 29 April 2026 | Resale | S$1,850,000 | S$1,469 psf | 1,259 sqft |
| 14 April 2025 | Resale | S$1,760,000 | S$1,422 psf | 1,238 sqft |
| 28 December 2023 | Resale | S$1,778,000 | S$1,400 psf | 1,270 sqft |
| 4 December 2023 | Resale | S$1,800,000 | S$1,417 psf | 1,270 sqft |
Hillview Residence median transaction PSF (S$)
Hillview Residence annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,841,944 | S$1,469 psf | 2 |
| 2025 | S$1,760,000 | S$1,422 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$1,768,444 | S$1,401 psf | 6 |
| 2022 | S$1,625,000 | S$1,296 psf | 2 |
| 2021 | S$1,545,000 | S$1,156 psf | 4 |
| 2020 | S$1,285,000 | S$1,032 psf | 5 |
| 2019 | S$1,334,444 | S$1,061 psf | 4 |
| 2018 | S$1,300,000 | S$1,022 psf | 7 |
Hillview Residence annualized profit %
Hillview Residence rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for Hillview Residence, the median monthly rent was S$4,000, with records ranging from S$2,600 to S$4,600.
Recent Hillview Residence rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 June 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,000 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
| 1 April 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,100 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
| 1 February 2026 | 3 BR | S$4,300 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
| 1 September 2025 | 3 BR | S$3,800 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
| 1 June 2025 | 3 BR | S$4,000 | S$3 psf | 1200-1300 |
Hillview Residence rental volume
Frequently asked questions about Hillview Residence
How much do units at Hillview Residence cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,759,444 and a median of S$1,401 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at Hillview Residence?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$4,000 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.7%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is Hillview Residence freehold or leasehold?
Hillview Residence has a tenure of 999 yrs from 12/10/1885.
When was Hillview Residence completed?
Hillview Residence was completed in 2002.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to Hillview Residence?
Hume is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 873 metres.
Which primary schools are near Hillview Residence?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Lianhua Primary School (766 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 3 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Compare Hillview Residence with similar properties
Nearby properties within 1km
The LanaiDistrict 2379 mAWAY
MerawoodsDistrict 23125 mAWAY
The AmstonDistrict 23127 mAWAY
Hillview 128District 23130 mAWAY
MontrosaDistrict 23159 mAWAY
Hillview Garden EstateDistrict 23192 mAWAY
Hillview ApartmentsDistrict 23206 mAWAY
MeralodgeDistrict 23209 mAWAY
Mont Botanik ResidenceDistrict 23217 mAWAY
Century MansionsDistrict 23222 mAWAY
Hilltop GroveDistrict 23264 mAWAY
The PetalsDistrict 23264 mAWAY
HillbrooksDistrict 23340 mAWAY
NATURA@HILLVIEWDistrict 23373 mAWAY
Laurel TreeDistrict 23425 mAWAY
Hillview GreenDistrict 21447 mAWAY
Chantilly RiseDistrict 23462 mAWAY
Hills TwooneDistrict 23462 mAWAY
Hillview RegencyDistrict 23500 mAWAY
Parc PalaisDistrict 21510 mAWAY
HillvistaDistrict 23535 mAWAY
Hillington GreenDistrict 23609 mAWAY
Regent HeightsDistrict 23621 mAWAY
Symphony HeightsDistrict 21632 mAWAY


