One Tree Hill Mansions
Apartment · in River Valley, District 10, Singapore · 99 yrs from 01/02/1973
One Tree Hill Mansions project gallery
Site plan is shown first when available. Scroll to view more project images.
Intro: One Tree Hill Mansions offers a quiet, low-density residential experience in the heart of District 10, featuring spacious three-bedroom layouts just a short walk from Orchard Boulevard MRT station 🚇.
Good to know: Features a boutique collection of only 48 units 🏡; Located within a 7-minute walk of the Thomson-East Coast Line 🚆; Alexandra Primary School is located within a 1km radius 🎓.
Practical note: As a 99-year leasehold apartment building completed in 1980, it offers generous floor plates but lacks the extensive recreational facilities found in newer, larger condo developments.
One Tree Hill Mansions project details
MRT and LRT stations near One Tree Hill Mansions
- Orchard BoulevardTE13
- OrchardTE14NS22
- NapierTE12
Primary schools near One Tree Hill Mansions
- Alexandra Primary School
One Tree Hill Mansions price, PSF and transaction trends
One Tree Hill Mansions transaction volume
Among the latest 12 recorded sales for One Tree Hill Mansions, the median price was S$1,750,000 and the median PSF was S$1,080 psf. The newest record shown is from 7 January 2025. The annual project median was 42.6% higher in 2025 than in 2015; unit mix can affect year-to-year comparisons.
Recent One Tree Hill Mansions transactions
| Date | Sale type | Price | PSF | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 January 2025 | Resale | S$2,325,000 | S$1,440 psf | 1,615 sqft |
| 3 July 2023 | Resale | S$2,420,000 | S$1,489 psf | 1,625 sqft |
| 31 January 2023 | Resale | S$2,100,000 | S$1,301 psf | 1,615 sqft |
| 12 October 2020 | Resale | S$1,820,000 | S$1,127 psf | 1,615 sqft |
| 30 September 2020 | Resale | S$1,750,000 | S$1,084 psf | 1,615 sqft |
One Tree Hill Mansions median transaction PSF (S$)
One Tree Hill Mansions annual price trend
| Year | Median price | Median PSF | Recorded sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$2,325,000 | S$1,440 psf | 1 |
| 2023 | S$2,260,000 | S$1,395 psf | 2 |
| 2020 | S$1,750,000 | S$1,084 psf | 3 |
| 2019 | S$1,850,000 | S$1,146 psf | 1 |
| 2018 | S$1,750,000 | S$1,077 psf | 1 |
| 2017 | S$1,450,000 | S$898 psf | 3 |
| 2016 | S$1,400,000 | S$861 psf | 1 |
| 2015 | S$1,630,000 | S$1,010 psf | 1 |
One Tree Hill Mansions annualized profit %
One Tree Hill Mansions rental prices and estimated yield
Among the latest 12 recorded rental contracts for One Tree Hill Mansions, the median monthly rent was S$6,200, with records ranging from S$4,600 to S$7,000.
Recent One Tree Hill Mansions rental contracts
| Lease date | Bedrooms | Monthly rent | Est. PSF | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | — | S$7,000 | S$4 psf | 1600-1700 |
| 1 June 2026 | — | S$4,600 | S$3 psf | 1600-1700 |
| 1 October 2025 | — | S$6,200 | S$4 psf | 1600-1700 |
| 1 September 2025 | — | S$6,200 | S$4 psf | 1600-1700 |
| 1 August 2025 | — | S$6,800 | S$4 psf | 1600-1700 |
One Tree Hill Mansions rental volume
Frequently asked questions about One Tree Hill Mansions
How much do units at One Tree Hill Mansions cost?
The latest 12 recorded sales show a median price of S$1,750,000 and a median of S$1,080 psf. Actual prices vary by floor, size, facing, condition and sale date.
What are the rental price and estimated yield at One Tree Hill Mansions?
The latest recorded median monthly rent is S$6,200 and the estimated rental yield based on the past six months is 2.9%. Rental yield is indicative and can vary by unit and costs.
Is One Tree Hill Mansions freehold or leasehold?
One Tree Hill Mansions has a tenure of 99 yrs from 01/02/1973.
How many units are at One Tree Hill Mansions?
the project has 48 units.
Which MRT or LRT station is nearest to One Tree Hill Mansions?
Orchard Boulevard is the nearest station shown, at an estimated straight-line distance of 262 metres.
Which primary schools are near One Tree Hill Mansions?
The primary schools shown within the page’s one-kilometre search are Alexandra Primary School (1,000 m). Distances are estimates and do not determine school-admission eligibility.
Data sources and methodology
Sale and rental records are based on URA private residential property market data. REALSMART calculates project-level medians, chart groupings, profitability indicators, straight-line distances and estimated rental yields. Data on this page runs through 1 July 2026. Figures are indicative and do not constitute financial advice.
Nearby properties within 1km
120 GrangeDistrict 1070 mAWAY
One Tree Hill ResidenceDistrict 1079 mAWAY
Parkview ÉclatDistrict 10136 mAWAY
Cliveden At GrangeDistrict 10140 mAWAY
One ChatsworthDistrict 10164 mAWAY
The GrangeDistrict 10179 mAWAY
Orchard Bel AirDistrict 10196 mAWAY
Upperhouse At Orchard BoulevardDistrict 10215 mAWAY
Beverly HillDistrict 10232 mAWAY
Kum Hing CourtDistrict 10235 mAWAY
Gramercy ParkDistrict 10249 mAWAY
Bishopsgate ResidencesDistrict 10256 mAWAY
3 Orchard By-The-ParkDistrict 10313 mAWAY
Tomlinson HeightsDistrict 10315 mAWAY
Cuscaden ReserveDistrict 10336 mAWAY
Park NovaDistrict 10346 mAWAY
Manhattan MansionsDistrict 10360 mAWAY
Spring GroveDistrict 10364 mAWAY
The Marq On Paterson HillDistrict 09370 mAWAY
Grange 1866District 10410 mAWAY
Grange CourtDistrict 10410 mAWAY
Regency ParkDistrict 10411 mAWAY
The TomlinsonDistrict 10433 mAWAY
Four Seasons ParkDistrict 10435 mAWAY


